USA Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Free
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within the United States.They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8351 | Charles Furmick | 42.88 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.69s | 10.9%) | Marlins Of Raleigh | 03/14/2026 | 2026 MOR Reagan Martin Rocks Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8352 | Urjit Sarkar | 42.88 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.69s | 10.9%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 02/20/2026 | 2026 CO PPA February Frenzy Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8353 | Aaron Upchurch | 42.88 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.69s | 10.9%) | Hampton Virginia Current | 03/21/2026 | HVAC Spring Intra Squad Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8354 | Landon Thorpe | 42.89 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.70s | 11.0%) | Tollefson Swimming | 11/14/2025 | ISCA Fall Classic Championship 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8355 | Nathan Kotlyar | 42.89 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.70s | 11.0%) | Minneapolis Lake Monsters | 02/21/2026 | 2026 MN FOXJ MN Bronze Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8356 | George Patterson | 42.89 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.70s | 11.0%) | YMCA of Greenwich Marlims | 11/02/2025 | 2025 MR EAST 8 U Halloween Dual Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8357 | Mathias Martinez | 42.89 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.70s | 11.0%) | Florida Elite Swimming | 10/09/2026 | 2026 FAST Pumpkin Plunge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8358 | Edward Lickiss | 42.89 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.70s | 11.0%) | Aces Swim Club | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Intra Squad #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8359 | Bowen Payne | 42.89 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.70s | 11.0%) | Texas Elite Swimming | 10/24/2026 | 2026 ST CCSS SC Unclassified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8360 | Niccolo Suarez-Paz | 42.90 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | Manta Rays | 11/14/2025 | 2025 MR FLY Big Apple Classic Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8361 | William Crews | 42.90 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | Hargrave Aquatics | 10/24/2025 | 2025 GCY Spooktacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8362 | Sebastian Said | 42.90 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | Three Village Swim Club | 01/09/2026 | 2026 MR TVSC TJ Kelly Memorial Joust | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8363 | Lucas Chiu | 42.90 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | San Ramon Valley Aquatics | 10/10/2026 | SRVA SC C B BB+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8364 | Adrian Menendez-Aponte | 42.90 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | Gulliver Swim Club | 10/10/2026 | OCTOBER OPEN 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8365 | Logan Schoepke | 42.90 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8366 | Maxx Yu | 42.90 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | Burlingame Aquatics | 10/03/2026 | PASA CBA+ SCY Meet Oct 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8367 | Taylon Zhu | 42.90 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | Otter Swim Club | 09/18/2026 | PSL Pacifica Season Launch CBA+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8368 | Sanzhar Kusnidinov | 42.91 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.72s | 11.0%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8369 | Kyle Lesser | 42.91 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.72s | 11.0%) | Empire Swimming | 02/06/2026 | 2026 MR YMID February Classic Copied | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8370 | Calvin George | 42.91 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.72s | 11.0%) | Tollefson Swimming | 09/27/2025 | 2025 PAC All Freestyle Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8371 | Benjamin Kvantas | 42.91 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.72s | 11.0%) | Tac Titans | 05/02/2026 | 2026 TAC TITANS Oceanus Challenge Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8372 | Thomas Rowe | 42.91 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+4.72s | 11.0%) | Plantation Swim Team | 10/02/2026 | Early October Central Park Series | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8373 | Calvin Ries | 42.91 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.72s | 11.0%) | Hurricanes Swim Team | 10/10/2026 | 2026 MN FOXJ Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8374 | Adrik Biesecker | 42.91 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.72s | 11.0%) | Thunder Coast Aquatics | 03/07/2026 | Napa Valley Swim Team Swimming Towards Spring | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8375 | Dallin Gremillion | 42.92 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.73s | 11.0%) | Murray Aquatic Club | 11/21/2025 | 2025 MAC Thanksgiving Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8376 | Joshua Latimer | 42.92 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.73s | 11.0%) | Cascade | 01/10/2026 | 2026 Kentridge High School Invitational Obse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8377 | Corbin Doyle | 42.92 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.73s | 11.0%) | Atlantis Swimming | 12/06/2025 | 2025 26 Super Fast And Furious Prelim Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8378 | Satya Gidwani | 42.92 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.73s | 11.0%) | Alto Swim Club | 02/07/2026 | Alto Feb 7 8 CBA Valentines Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8379 | Duke Winiarski | 42.92 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.73s | 11.0%) | Aces Swim Club | 12/13/2024 | 2024 CO Falfins Holiday Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8380 | Vladimir Smith Rose | 42.92 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.73s | 11.0%) | South Florida Aquatic Club | 10/23/2026 | SoFlo 10 Under Fall Sizzler | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8381 | Oliver Buxton | 42.93 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | Upper Arlington Swim Club | 02/19/2026 | 2026 OH UASC SC Regional Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8382 | Daniel Novitskiy | 42.93 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | The Berkeley Barracudas | 02/20/2026 | Bay Area Spring Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8383 | Carlos Ylanan | 42.93 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | Com Aquatics | 11/14/2025 | 2025 ST AAAA AH PW NC Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8384 | Zihan Desai | 42.93 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | Lone Star Swim Team | 02/21/2025 | 2025 Gulf 12 Under Champs (KATY) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8385 | Cooper Mize | 42.93 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | South Valley Stingrays | 09/19/2026 | 2026 Milpitas Aquatic Club Season Kick Off | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8386 | Benjamin Meyer | 42.93 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | Race Aquatics | 09/25/2026 | 2026 Alexis Swift Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8387 | Leon Lu | 42.93 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | Denver Triton Swim Team | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8388 | Leo Hubbard | 42.93 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | Dart Swimming | 07/25/2026 | 2026 REAL Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8389 | Noah Fisher | 42.93 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | Vermillion Area Swim Team | 10/24/2026 | 2026 SD SFST Swim Series Meet #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8390 | Julian Diaz | 42.94 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+4.75s | 11.1%) | Rockville Montgomery Swim Club | 02/14/2026 | 2026 RMSC Gender Blender Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8391 | Andrew Silson | 42.94 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.75s | 11.1%) | Nation\\\\\\'s Capital Swim Club | 10/25/2025 | 2025 PAC 10 Under RockHopper Penguin Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8392 | Connor Mahoney | 42.94 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.75s | 11.1%) | The Hills Country Club | 09/13/2025 | 2025 ST ASC Sprint Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8393 | Jack McFerron | 42.95 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 01/23/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS Colorado Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8394 | Maverick Barany | 42.95 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | Nova of Virginia | 01/09/2026 | NOVA New Year S Kick Off | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8395 | Jatniel Marcano-Arroyo | 42.95 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | Hydro-sonic Tiburones | 10/25/2025 | 2025 PAC 10 Under RockHopper Penguin Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8396 | Edward Lou-Holmes | 42.95 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | Arctic Aquatics | 12/13/2025 | 2025 NE ARCT December Specialty Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8397 | Santiago Herrera | 42.95 | 5 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | Montclair Swim Team | 05/17/2026 | Montclair 14 Under Short Course Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8398 | Maxwell Marty | 42.95 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | Tampa Elite Aquatics | 07/24/2026 | 2026 Summer Area 3 Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8399 | Declan McLaren | 42.95 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | Velocity Swimming | 02/13/2026 | (Pullman) 2026 IES Jr Champs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8400 | Lawrence Lai | 42.95 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | San Ramon Valley Aquatics | 09/19/2026 | PC LAC C B BB 26 Copied | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.